Team Awards

Offensive Player of The Year

  • 2020 Jay Harris
  • 2019 Jarrett Wilson
  • 2018 Jarrett Wilson
  • 2017 Jarrett Wilson
  • 2016 Jonathan Honore'
  • 2015 Aaron Ervin
  • 2014 CJ Schaeffer and Jamel Johnson
  • 2013 Robert Marco
  • 2012 Lucas Jordan
  • 2011 Ben Steinkamp
  • 2010 Ben Steinkamp
  • 2009 Jermaine Hill
  • 2008 Montee Ball
  • 2007 Montee Ball
  • 2006 Montee Ball
  • 2005 Zac Lionberger
  • 2004 Josh Ard
  • 2003 Rick Cook
  • 2002 Richie Noble

Defensive Player of The Year

  • 2020 Jackson Petty
  • 2019 Will Huelskamp
  • 2018 Bryce Eaton
  • 2017 Ja'Von Hune
  • 2016 Sam Jehle
  • 2015 Kyle Brady
  • 2014 Ethan Schulze
  • 2013 Tyler Wibbenmeyer
  • 2012 Austin Grubbs
  • 2011 Austin Grubbs
  • 2010 Nik Jehle
  • 2009 Cody Ayres
  • 2008 Justin Ellertson
  • 2007 James Wofford
  • 2006 Ethan Killian
  • 2005 Ethan Killian
  • 2004 Zack Snyder
  • 2003 Ryan McMillen
  • 2002 Ryan McMillen

Special Teams Player of The Year

  • 2020 Josh Gibbs
  • 2019 Parker Brown
  • 2018 Parker Brown
  • 2017 Jake Papez
  • 2016 Seth Thompson
  • 2015 Blake Sewell
  • 2014 Brendan Rowe
  • 2013 Brendan Rowe
  • 2012 Travis Arndt
  • 2011 Travis Arndt
  • 2010 Dane Willman
  • 2009 Jake Hirniak
  • 2008 James Wofford
  • 2007 James Wofford
  • 2006 Jake Reimers
  • 2005 Zac Lionberger
  • 2004 Geoff Nuemann
  • 2003 Geoff Nuemann
  • 2002 Dusty McGuire

Scout Team Player of The Year

  • 2020 Josh Wortmann, Trevor Busken
  • 2019 Amari Sally, Christian Smith
  • 2018 Ramel Richmond, Thomas Renz
  • 2017 Ramel Richmond, Thomas Renz
  • 2016 Alex Brettnacher, Kaden Rhinehart, Thomas Renz
  • 2015 Cody Bagby, Cody Brave
  • 2014 Jacob Wood, Jacob Wood
  • 2013 Jacob Wood, Jackson Reiske
  • 2012 Tyler Wibbenmeyer, Justin Dauster
  • 2011 Johnny Schildroth
  • 2010 Bobby Lynn
  • 2009 Jake Brown
  • 2008 Keith Walters
  • 2007 Rashauwn Haley
  • 2006 Aaron Kreienheder
  • 2005 Dante Taylor
  • 2004 Nick Schwerdt
  • 2003 Zach Blois
  • 2002 Zach Snyder

Most Improved Player of The Year

  • 2020 Austin Gooch
  • 2019 RJ Carter
  • 2018 Owen Raines
  • 2017 Jacob Watson
  • 2016 Zach Schrader
  • 2015 Aaron Ervin
  • 2014 Jackson Reiske
  • 2013 Chris Schaefer
  • 2012 Robbie Klos
  • 2011 Pat Gau
  • 2010 Nate Christo
  • 2009 Keith Walters
  • 2008 Austin Steinbecker
  • 2007 Justin Ellertson
  • 2006 Tyler Lowery
  • 2005 Billy Patterson
  • 2004 Zac Lionberger
  • 2003 Jimmy Beck
  • 2002 Will Hanke

Linemen of The Year

  • 2020 Andrew Bontrager, Jackson Petty
  • 2019 Chase McCoy, Chase McCoy
  • 2018 Joe Porzenski, Chase McCoy
  • 2017 Brad Papez, Ja’Von Hune
  • 2016 Cody Brave, Donavan Lukens
  • 2015 Trevor Greer, Jack Demien
  • 2014 Danny Williams, Jed Lamping and Andrew Powell
  • 2013 Robert Marco, Robert Schneider
  • 2012 Robert Marco, Jake Hayes
  • 2011 Nate Christo, John Hummel
  • 2010 Cody Coleman, Adam Kuhn
  • 2009 Wayne McRoberts, Keith Walters
  • 2008 Kurt Kutter, Peter Merz
  • 2007 Ian Hanson, Keaton Jenkins
  • 2006 Dan Jones, Ethan Killian
  • 2005 Justin Baker, Ethan Killian
  • 2004 Eric Fletcher Justin Baker
  • 2003 Josh Kayser
  • 2002 Josh Kayser

Leadership Award

  • 2020 Jackson Petty
  • 2019 Chase McCoy
  • 2018 Brett Hiatt
  • 2017 Sam Jehle
  • 2016 Brayden Hull
  • 2015 Jack Demien
  • 2014 Ethan Schulze
  • 2013 Connor Bomstad
  • 2012 John Hummel

Sponsors

Contact Timberland Huddle Club for details!